Events

Below is a list of upcoming events as well as a video tutorial about how to navigate the event registration system. Click on the EVENT NAME to navigate to the event page. Click on INFO for a quick fact sheet about the event.

 

 


EVENTS 2020 / 2021

Date Event Name Type Fact Sheet
8/15/20 Campmaster Training Training  
8/22/20 Order of the Arrow (OA) Lodge Leadership Development - VIRTUAL OA  
8/22/20 District Committee Training - VIRTUAL Training  
9/11/20 Order of the Arrow (OA) Fall Festival - VIRTUAL OA  
9/19/20 Cub Scout Learning Advancement Workday (CLAW) ** CANCELED ** Cub Scouts  
9/25/20 Treasure Coast District Fish-O-Ree Cub Scouts  
10/3/20 Wood Badge Staff Training  
10/5/20 National Youth Leadership Training (NYLT) Staff Training Training  
10/17/20 Shooting Sports Merit Badge Day Scouts BSA  
10/23/20 Indian River District Fall Family Spooklawaha "Ghosts of the Roundtable!" Cub Scouts Flyer
10/23/20 Sailfish District Cub Scout Family Campout Spook O Ree Scout BSA  
10/24/20 Treasure Coast District Procession of the Species ** CANCELED ** ALL  
10/31/20 Be A Scout Day ** rescheduled ** Cub Scouts  
11/7/20 Wood Badge Staff Training  
11/7/20 Scouting for Food - bags out Service  
11/14/20 Scouting for Food - bags in 

Service

 
11/14/20  National Youth Leadership Training (NYLT) - Staff Training Training  
11/20/20 Scout Advancement Weekend (SAW) Scouts BSA  
12/4/20 Order of the Arrow (OA) - Winter Fellowship/Festival OA  
12/5/20 Wood Badge Staff Training  
12/12/20 STEM - Forensics Day Scouts BSA Flyer
12/18/20 National Youth Leadership Training (NYLT) Staff Training Weekend Training  
12/27/20 National Youth Leadership Training (NYLT)  Training  
01/2/21 Order of the Arrow (OA) Banquet OA  
1/8/21 Treasure Coast Meet the Troops Cub Scouts  
1/9/21 Tanah Keeta Summer Camp Staff Try-Out Day Training  
1/9/21 Wood Badge Staff Training  
1/15/21 Sailfish District Klondike Scouts BSA  
1/16/21 Everglades District Scouting in the Wild Cub Scouts  
1/22/21 Lighthouse District Mosquitoree Cub Scouts  
1/29/21 Order of the Arrow (OA) Vigil and Brotherhood Day OA  
2/5/21 Cracker Trail Camporee Scouts BSA  
2/13/21 Everglades District Gone Wild in the Jungle Scouts BSA  
2/13/21 Wood Badge Staff Training  
2/13/21 Shooting Sports Merit Badge Day Scouts BSA  
2/19/21 Indian River District Spring Camporee All  
2/19/21 Treasure Coast District Crossover All  
2/20/21 Sailfish District Crossover Cub Scouts  
2/20/21 Tanah Keeta Summer Camp Staff Training Training  
3/5/21 National Rifle Association (NRA) Training Training  
3/5/21 Order of the Arrow (OA) Spring Ordeal OA  
TBD Gilwell Society and Wood Badge Reunion Breakfast  Adults Info
3/12/21 Wood Badge S4-85-21 Weekend #1 Adults Info
3/24/21 Cub Scout BB/Archery Training Training  
3/26/21 Everglades District Spring Family Camporee Cub Scouts  
3/26/21 Tanah Keeta Summer Camp Staff Training Training  
3/27/21 Cub Scout BB/Archery Training Training  
4/9-11/21 Weekend on the Waves (WOW!) Scouts BSA  
4/9-11/21 Order of the Arrow (OA) Section Conference OA  
4/9/21 Outdoor Leader Skills (OLS) Training  
4/9/21 Basic Adult Leader Outdoor Orientation  (BALOO) Training  
4/10/21 Level 1 Archery Training Training  
4/16/21 Wood Badge S4-85-21 Weekend #2 Scouts BSA  
4/24/21 Shooting Sports Venturing Challenge Scouts BSA  
4/21/21 Cub Scout BB/Archery Training Training  
4/24/21 Cub Scout BB/Archery Training Training  
4/23/21 Tanah Keeta Summer Camp Staff Training Training  
4/30/21 Order of the Arrow (OA) Summer Gathering OA  
5/10/21 Level 1 Archery Training  
5/12/21 Cub Scout BB/Archery Training Training  
5/14/21 Cub Scout BB/Archery Training Training  
5/21/21 Tanah Keeta Summer Camp Staff Training Training  
7/7-10/21 Cub Scout Resident Camp 2021 Cub Scouts Info
7/11-17/21 Scouts BSA TK Summer Camp Week 1  Scouts BSA Info
7/18-24/21 Scouts BSA TK Summer Camp Week 2 Scouts BSA Info