Events

Below is a list of upcoming events as well as a video tutorial about how to navigate the event registration system. Click on the EVENT NAME to navigate to the event page. Click on INFO for a quick fact sheet about the event.

Click HERE to download a .pdf version of the 2021-22 Program Calendar. Any changes/updates to the calendar will be made both on the Events and Calendar pages.

 

 


EVENTS 2021 / 2022

Date Event Name Type Fact Sheet
7/31/21 Council Popcorn Kick-off Training  
8/7/21 National Youth Leadership Training (NYLT) Staff Training Training  
8/7/21 Treasure Coast District Merit Badge of the Month Scouts BSA  
8/14/21 Campmaster Training Training  
8/21/21 Order of the Arrow (OA) Lodge Leadership Development OA  
8/28/21 District Committee Training Training  
9/4/21 Wood Badge Staff Training Training  
9/4/21 Treasure Coast District Merit Badge of the Month Scouts BSA  
9/6/21 LABOR DAY (CAMPS AND OFFICE CLOSED) Holiday  
9/10-12/21 Order of the Arrow (OA) Fall Festival OA  
9/10-11/21 Scout Night @ Roger Dean Stadium All  
9/11/21 National Youth Leadership Training (NYLT) Staff Training Training  
9/11/21 Treasure Coast District Raingutter Regatta Cub Scouts  
9/11/21 Sailfish District Merit Badge Day Scouts BSA  
9/18/21 Cub Scout Learning Advancement Workday (CLAW) Cub Scouts  
9/25/21 Be A Scout Day Public  
9/24-26/21 Indian River/Treasure Coast Districts Training Summit Training  
9/24-26/21 Treasure Coast District Fish-o-ree All  
10/2/21 Wood Badge Staff Training  
10/2/21 Camp Oklawaha Conservation Day Service  
10/2/21 Treasure Coast District Merit Badge Day Scouts BSA  
10/8-10/21 Lighthouse District Be Prepared Camporee Scouts BSA  
10/8-10/21 Treasure Coast District Meet the Troops All  
10/9/21 National Youth Leadership Training  (NYLT) Staff Training Training  
10/15-17/21 Jamboree on the Air (JOTA) Scouts BSA  
10/16/21 Commissioner Conference Training  
10/22-24/21 Indian River District Fall Family - Spooklawaha Cub Scouts  
10/22-24/21 Sailfish District Spookoree Cub Scouts  
10/23/21 Winter Camp Staff Training Training  
11/5-7/21 JH Outback Fall Weekend #1 Non-Scout  
11/5-7/21 Order of the Arrow (OA) Section Leadership Summit (SLS) OA  
11/6/21 Wood Badge Staff Training Training  
11/6/21 Scouting for Food Weekend #1 Service  
11/6/21 Treasure Coast District Merit Badge of the Month Scouts BSA  
11/11/21 VETERAN'S DAY (CAMPS AND OFFICE CLOSED) Holiday  
11/12-14/21 JH Outback Fall Weekend #2 Non-Scout  
11/13/21 National Youth Leadership Traning (NYLT) Staff Training Training  
11/19-21/21 Scout Advancement Weekend (SAW) All  
11/25/21 THANKSGIVING DAY (CAMPS AND OFFICE CLOSED) Holiday  
11/26/21 DAY AFTER THANKSGIVING (CAMPS AND OFFICE CLOSED) Holiday  
12/3-5/21 Order of the Arrow (OA) Winter Fellowship OA  
12/3-5/21 Treasure Coast District Cuboree Cub Scouts  
12/4/21 Wood Badge Staff Training Training  
12/4/21 Treasure Coast District Merit Badge of the Month Scouts BSA  
12/10-12/21 BALOO hosted by Lighthouse District Training  
12/17-19/21 Winter Camp/NYLT Staff Training Weekend Training  
12/24/21 CHRISTMAS EVE (CAMPS AND OFFICE CLOSED) Holiday  
12/25/21 CHRISTMAS DAY (CAMPS AND OFFICE CLOSED) Holiday  
12/26/21 Winter Camp/NYLT Staff Report Training  
12/27-31/21 Tanah Keeta Winter Camp Scouts BSA  
12/27- 1/1/22 National Youth Leadership Training (NYLT) Scouts BSA  
1/1/22 NEW YEARS DAY (CAMPS AND OFFICE CLOSED) Holiday  
1/8/22 Order of the Arrow (OA) Banquet OA  
1/7-9/22 Outdoor Leader Skills hosted by Lighthouse District Training  
1/8/22 Treasure Coast District Merit Badge of the Month Scouts BSA  
1/15/22 Wood Badge Staff Training Training  
1/15/22 Tanah Keeta Summer Camp Staff Try-Out Day Training  
1/14-16/22 Sailfish District Klondike Derby Scouts BSA  
1/14-16/22 Treasure Coast District Scouts BSA Highland Games Scouts BSA  
1/15/22 Scouting in the Wild Cub Scouts  
1/17/22 MARTIN LUTHER KING DAY (CAMPS AND OFFICE CLOSED) Holiday  
1/21-23/22 Lighthouse District Mosquitoree Cub Scouts  
1/28-29/22 Order of the Arrow (OA) Vigil & Brotherhood Day OA  
2/4-6/22 Everglades District Spring Camporee Cub Scouts  
2/5/22 Wood Badge Staff Training Training  
2/5/22 Treasure Coast District Merit Badge of the Month Scouts BSA  
2/12/22 Trekking in the Wild Scouts BSA  
2/12/22 Treasure Coast District Planning/Calendar Meeting Virtual  
2/11-13/21 JH Outback Spring Weekend #1 Non-Scout  
2/12/22 Tanah Keeta Summer Camp Staff Training #1 Training  
2/18-20/21 JH Outback Spring Weekend #2 Non-Scout  
2/18-20/22 Treasure Coast District Crossover Camporee All  
2/19/22 Sailfish District Crossover All  
2/21/22 PRESIDENT'S DAY (CAMPS AND OFFICE CLOSED) Holiday  
2/25-27/22 Indian River District Spring Camporee Cub Scouts  
2/25-27/22 Cracker Trail Camporee Scouts BSA  
3/5/22 Indian River District Cub Scouts Shooting Sports Day Cub Scouts  
3/5/22 Treasure Coast District Merit Badge of the Month Scouts BSA  
3/4-6/22 Order of the Arrow (OA) Spring Ordeal OA  
3/11-13/22 Wood Badge Staff Weekend Training  
3/17/22 Wood Badge Staff Report Training  
3/18-20/22 Wood Badge Weekend #1 Training  
3/25-27/22 Tanah Keeta Summer Camp Staff Training #2 Training  
3/26/22 Treasure Coast District Advancement Day Cub Scouts  
4/1-3/22 Indian River District Scouts BSA Camporee Scouts BSA  
TBA Order of the Arrow (OA) Section Conference 2022 OA  
4/2/22 Treasure Coast District Merit Badge of the Month Scouts BSA  
4/7/22 Wood Badge Staff Report Training  
4/8-10/22 Wood Badge Weekend #2 Training  
4/8-10/22 Weekend on the Waves (WOW!) Scouts BSA  
4/9/22 Sailfish District Pinewood Derby Cub Scouts  
4/15-16/22 RebeLL Noses Easter Weekend Non-Scout  
4/15/22 GOOD FRIDAY (CAMPS AND OFFICE CLOSED) Holiday  
4/17/22 EASTER SUNDAY (CAMPS AND OFFICE CLOSED) Holiday  
4/22-24/22 Tanah Keeta Summer Camp Staff Training #3 Training  
4/29 - 5/1/22 Everglades District Scouts BSA Camporee Scouts BSA  
4/30/22 Treasure Coast District Pinewood Derby Cub Scouts  
4/30/22 Treasure Coast District Adult Pinewood Derby Public  
5/6-8/22 Order of the Arrow (OA) Summer Gathering (Tent Build) OA  
5/7/22 Camp Oklawaha Conservation Day Service  
5/14/22 Commissioner College Training  
5/14/22 Gulf Stream Council Pinewood Derby Cub Scouts  
5/14/22 Treasure Coast District Akela Scout Training  
5/20-22/22 Tanah Keeta Summer Camp Staff Training #4 Training  
5/21/22 Treasure Coast District Adult Awards All  
5/30/22 MEMORIAL DAY (CAMPS AND OFFICE CLOSED) Holiday  
6/2-6/22 Palm Beach County JROTC Non-Scout  
6/4/22 Treasure Coast District Merit Badge of the Month Scouts BSA  
6/6-9/22 Lee County JROTC Non-Scout  
6/6-10/22 Everglades District Cub Scout Day Camp Cub Scouts  
6/13-17/22 Treasure Coast/Indian River Districts Cub Scout Day Camp Cub Scouts  
6/13-17/22 Miami-Dade County JROTC Non-Scout  
6/19-25/22 Tanah Keeta Summer Camp Scouts BSA Week #1 Scouts BSA  
6/26 - 7/2/22 Tanah Keeta Summer Camp Scouts BSA Week #2 Scouts BSA  
7/2/22 Treasure Coast District Merit Badge of the Month Scouts BSA  
7/3-6/22 Tanah Keeta Summer Camp Scouts BSA Eagle Clinic Scouts BSA  
7/6-9/22 Tanah Keeta Summer Camp Cub Scout Resident Camp Cub Scouts  
7/18-22/22 Sailfish/Lighthouse Districts Cub Scout Day Camp Cub Scouts  
7/24-30/22 Law Enforcement Academy Explorers  
7/25-30/22 National Order of the Arrow Conference (NOAC) OA